2014年2月11日星期二

Latest training guide for IBM A2150-038

ITCertKing IBM A2150-038 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass A2150-038 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing IBM A2150-038 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for A2150-038 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

In the recent few years, IBM A2150-038 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM A2150-038 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM A2150-038 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM A2150-038 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass IBM certification A2150-038 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass IBM certification A2150-038 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: A2150-038
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed IBM A2150-038 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in A2150-038 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IBM A2150-038 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IBM A2150-038 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IBM A2150-038 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

A2150-038 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2150-038_exam.html

NO.1 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B

IBM braindump   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.2 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service
User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B

IBM   A2150-038 original questions   A2150-038 dumps   A2150-038 exam dumps

NO.3 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports?
(Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C

IBM   A2150-038 answers real questions   A2150-038   A2150-038 exam prep   A2150-038 certification   A2150-038

NO.4 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-038 practice test   A2150-038

NO.5 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D

IBM original questions   A2150-038 exam   A2150-038

NO.6 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A

IBM braindump   A2150-038 practice test   A2150-038 certification   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.7 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-038 certification   A2150-038 questions   A2150-038

NO.8 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A

IBM test answers   A2150-038 pdf   A2150-038 study guide

NO.9 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for
automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D

IBM questions   A2150-038 exam prep   A2150-038

NO.10 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM
Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B

IBM original questions   A2150-038   A2150-038 exam prep   A2150-038

NO.11 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C

IBM   A2150-038 certification   A2150-038   A2150-038 exam simulations

NO.12 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured
automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory
Server.
Answer: A

IBM   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.13 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   A2150-038 test questions   A2150-038 test

NO.14 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that
ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the
federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify
XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B

IBM certification   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038 test answers   A2150-038 test

NO.15 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest JK0-U21 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-427 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2150-038_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论