2014年2月11日星期二

IBM C2150-533 the latest exam practice questions and answers

If you are still troubled for the IBM C2150-533 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM C2150-533 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM C2150-533 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam training database. Through IBM C2150-533 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM C2150-533 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM C2150-533 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of IBM C2150-533 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's IBM C2150-533 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the C2150-533 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing IBM C2150-533 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification C2150-533 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification C2150-533 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM C2150-533 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM C2150-533 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: C2150-533
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification C2150-533 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

C2150-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-533_exam.html

NO.1 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment
Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-533 exam simulations   C2150-533   C2150-533   C2150-533

NO.2 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created
event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C

IBM questions   C2150-533   C2150-533   C2150-533 answers real questions

NO.3 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-533 practice test   C2150-533 questions   C2150-533   C2150-533 study guide

NO.4 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans
to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy.
Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom
group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A

IBM   C2150-533 exam simulations   C2150-533 test   C2150-533

NO.5 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security
SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF

IBM   C2150-533 demo   C2150-533 exam dumps

NO.6 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager?
(Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE

IBM   C2150-533   C2150-533   C2150-533 exam simulations   C2150-533   C2150-533

NO.7 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B

IBM study guide   C2150-533   C2150-533   C2150-533 study guide

NO.8 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
Answer: A

IBM   C2150-533   C2150-533 test questions   C2150-533   C2150-533 braindump

NO.9 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using
the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D

IBM test   C2150-533   C2150-533   C2150-533 test answers   C2150-533

NO.10 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems
V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE

IBM   C2150-533 practice test   C2150-533

NO.11 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and
all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-533   C2150-533 pdf   C2150-533 study guide   C2150-533 exam simulations   C2150-533

NO.12 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines,
what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-533   C2150-533   C2150-533 certification training

NO.13 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2150-533 exam dumps   C2150-533 test answers   C2150-533   C2150-533 test

NO.14 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-533   C2150-533 original questions

NO.15 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC

IBM original questions   C2150-533 certification training   C2150-533

NO.16 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least
what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-533   C2150-533 exam prep   C2150-533   C2150-533

NO.17 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a
network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector
components.
Answer: D

IBM demo   C2150-533 study guide   C2150-533   C2150-533 braindump   C2150-533   C2150-533 study guide

NO.18 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD

IBM exam dumps   C2150-533 test answers   C2150-533 practice test   C2150-533

NO.19 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the
database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B

IBM test   C2150-533 study guide   C2150-533   C2150-533 test questions

NO.20 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many
standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-533   C2150-533 exam dumps   C2150-533   C2150-533 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CCSA exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 074-409 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-533_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论