2014年2月11日星期二

A2090-919 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification A2090-919 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification A2090-919 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest IBM A2090-919 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification A2090-919 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification A2090-919 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification A2090-919 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification A2090-919 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: A2090-919
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: System Administrator for Informix Server 11.70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM A2090-919 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM A2090-919 exam training database. Through IBM A2090-919 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM A2090-919 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM A2090-919 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM A2090-919 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM A2090-919 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

A2090-919 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-919_exam.html

NO.1 Which SQL Administration API command will merge non-contiguous table extents?
A. shrink
B. defragment
C. table repack
D. merge extents
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-919   A2090-919

NO.2 How is the DBSSO group determined on a Unix system with role separation?
A. It is always the groupinformix.
B. It is set using theonsecurity command line tool.
C. It is the group that owns $INFORMIXDIR/dbssodir.
D. It is the group specified in the DBSSOonconfig parameter.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   A2090-919 exam dumps   A2090-919

NO.3 Which onstat command will allow the gathering of statistics about the Informix Database Scheduler
tasks that are currently running or scheduled to be run?
A. onstat -g dbc
B. onstat -g sch
C. onstat -g adm
D. onstat -g tsk
Answer: A

IBM demo   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919

NO.4 Which sysmaster table can be queried to find the logging status of a database?
A. sysdb
B. sysdblog
C. sysdatabases
D. sysdblogstatus
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-919 questions   A2090-919

NO.5 Which statement about auditing is NOT true?
A. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows in the table.
B. You can enable auditing row updates just for a subset of rows in the table.
C. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database except for system
catalog tables.
D. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database and for the system
catalog tables.
Answer: B

IBM exam   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919 practice test

NO.6 When a SELECT statement is executed which statement is true?
A. The number and duration of the locks is dependent on the ISOLATION LEVEL.
B. If COMMITTED READ isolation is in place then the SELECT will never encounter any locking errors.
C. Within a transaction the database server will place row or page locks on anonlogging table.
D. If the SELECT is part of an UPDATE cursor then the database server will place an exclusive lock on
the entire dataset.
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   A2090-919 pdf   A2090-919 exam prep   A2090-919 exam   A2090-919   A2090-919 dumps

NO.7 Which role can create, alter, or delete trusted context objects?
A. DBA
B. DBSA
C. DBSSO
D. DBSECADM
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-919   A2090-919

NO.8 By default, the alarm program gets executed for which event(s)?
A. All events.
B. Only for events with Severity code 1.
C. Only for events with Severity code 5.
D. Only for events with Severity code greater than 1.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   A2090-919   A2090-919 exam dumps

NO.9 For a given procedure name, what is the objective of the SQL query shown below?
A. The query returns the ordered text form of the specified procedure body.
B. The query returns the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
C. The query returns both ordered text and ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
D. The query returns neither the ordered text nor the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure
body.
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919 questions

NO.10 Which command line utility displays real time statistics about the instance?
A. dbinfo
B. onstat
C. dbschema
D. onmachinfo
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-919 test questions   A2090-919   A2090-919 exam simulations   A2090-919 demo   A2090-919

NO.11 Which of the following activities does the Secure-Auditing Facility NOT monitor and record?
A. Specific rows.
B. Specific users.
C. Specific tables.
D. Specific DML operations.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919 exam dumps

NO.12 Which statement about the scope of UPDATE STATISTICS is true?
A. If the FOR PROCEDURE keywords are included but the name of any SPL routine is not specified, an
error will be returned.
B. If the FOR TABLE keywords are used without specifying the name or synonym of a table, the database
will not recalculate distributions for any table in the current database.
C. If the FOR TABLE keywords are specified with a table but without specifying a list of columns, the
database server will not recalculate distributions on all of the columns of the specified table.
D. If the FOR PROCEDURE specification, Table and Column Scope, and Resolution clauses are NOT
included, then the statistics are updated for every table and SPL routine in the current database.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919 test

NO.13 Which statement about mapped user functionality is true?
A. Mapped users cannot execute distributed operations.
B. Mapped users are allowed to run with multiple names.
C. The DBSA can control the access to tables at a row level using security labels.
D. The DBSA can grant database server access to externally authenticated users with no local account.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919

NO.14 Which of the following privileges is NOT valid for a table fragment?
A. ALL
B. INSERT
C. UPDATE
D. CREATE INDEX
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-919   A2090-919 pdf   A2090-919   A2090-919 study guide

NO.15 Which statement regarding default roles is true?
A. An administrator can define a default role to assign only to the PUBLIC group for a particular database.
B. The privileges associated with a default role takes precedence over the privileges granted to an
individual user.
C. An administrator can define a default role to assign to individual users or to the PUBLIC group for a
particular database.
D. When a user connects to a database, it is necessary to use the SET ROLE DEFAULT statement in
order to gain the default role privileges.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-919 exam   A2090-919 exam   A2090-919   A2090-919 study guide   A2090-919 exam prep

NO.16 Which two corrective actions may be taken if following message is logged in the online message log
during a failed attempt to bring an instance online? (Choose two)
18:15:44
Size of resident + virtual segments 100000KB + 60000KB > 150000KB
18:15:44
total allowed by configuration parameter SHMTOTAL
A.
Decrease SHMADD
B.
Increase SHMTOTAL
C.
Decrease SHMBASE
D.
Increase SHMVIRTSIZE
E.
Decrease buffer pool size
Answer: B,E

IBM certification training   A2090-919   A2090-919   A2090-919

NO.17 What output is NOT reported by the dbschema utility?
A. The database logging mode.
B. The schemas of remote databases.
C. The table definitions without owner names.
D. Theonspaces commands to re-create your systems' dbspaces.
Answer: A

IBM certification   A2090-919   A2090-919 braindump   A2090-919

NO.18 Why do automatic checkpoints cause the database server to trigger more frequent checkpoints?
A. To avoid LRU flushes.
B. To ensure the buffer pool is always available.
C. To ensure theonstat -g ckp report is accurate.
D. To avoid transaction blocking during checkpoints.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   A2090-919 certification   A2090-919   A2090-919

NO.19 To enable network encryption, what two steps must the administrator complete? (Choose two.)
A. Enter the CSM name in thesqlhosts file.
B. Set the IFX_ENCCSMonconfig parameter to 1.
C. Define the CSM in the concsm.cfg configuration file.
D. Enter the CSM name in theonconfig NETTYPE parameter.
E. Set the environment variable ENCCSMCFG to the name of the CSM.
Answer: A,C

IBM   A2090-919 practice test   A2090-919   A2090-919

NO.20 What does the ovbuff field of an onstat -p output show?
A. The number of times that a buffer was read.
B. The number of times a buffer was extended.
C. The number of times that any buffer was overwritten.
D. The number of times the instance ran out offree buffers.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-919 certification training   A2090-919 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 600-199 exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our 700-302 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-919_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论