ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: C-TADM51-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
There are many ways to help you prepare for your SAP C-TADM51-70 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your SAP C-TADM51-70 exam certification. The ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51-70 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
When you prepare for SAP C-TADM51-70 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through C-TADM51-70 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51-70 exam dumps.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass C-TADM51-70 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
C-TADM51-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51-70_exam.html
NO.1 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and
profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain
in RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java
central services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles
contain AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in
transaction RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer:A
SAP test answers C-TADM51-70 original questions C-TADM51-70 questions
NO.2 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport
groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain
table), into which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with
"TMS...") pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer:A,E
SAP test questions C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 exam simulations C-TADM51-70 exam prep
NO.3 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D
SAP demo C-TADM51-70 study guide C-TADM51-70 practice test C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 test answers C-TADM51-70 exam
NO.4 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are
correct? (Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer:A,C
SAP C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 original questions C-TADM51-70 exam
NO.5 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer:A,D
SAP answers real questions C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70
NO.6 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer:A
SAP C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 practice test C-TADM51-70 certification training C-TADM51-70 questions
NO.7 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose
two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer:A,C
SAP test C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70
NO.8 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides
runtime control for working with log messages. Which of the following statements about the
Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new
locations and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer:A
SAP C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 test questions C-TADM51-70
NO.9 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The
customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In
which Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP
is LNX and the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer:A,D
SAP dumps C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 study guide C-TADM51-70 test questions
NO.10 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the
registration process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change
in the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in
Visual Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D
SAP C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 study guide C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51-70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论